News Headlines

Latest News and Thinking
Posted on Wednesday, April 1, 2020,


Open tournament - Report
Posted on Tuesday, March 17, 2020,


Corona Virus Update Tuesday 17th March
Posted on Tuesday, March 17, 2020,


Junior Tournament Results U14 and U18
Posted on Tuesday, March 17, 2020,


Corona Virus Update Monday 16th March
Posted on Monday, March 16, 2020,


Update on Corona Virus and Sport
Posted on Sunday, March 15, 2020,


John Ford Final
Posted on Saturday, March 14, 2020,


Junior League Outcome
Posted on Friday, March 13, 2020,


End of March deadlines
Posted on Thursday, March 5, 2020,


John Ford Semi Final Outcome
Posted on Sunday, February 23, 2020,


League Quiz
Posted on Tuesday, February 18, 2020,


Junior Tournament Results
Posted on Monday, February 10, 2020,


Photographs

League Calendar

MarchApril 2020May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
League Quiz
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
AprilMay 2020June
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
AGM
7
8
9
Presentation Dinner
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Clubs

Latest Results

16 Mar Whitfield 'A' 12-6 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
16 Mar Crosses 'A' 17-1 Knutsford 'B' Mi 2
15 Mar Congl'n 'B' 0-12 CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
13 Mar North'ch 'A' 7-11 Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
06 Dec North'ch 'B' 1-17 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
14 Oct Welsh R 'A' 15-3 Goostrey 'A' Mi 1
14 Feb Goostrey 'A' 7-11 Canute 'A' Mi 1
01 Nov Goostrey 'A' 16-2 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
10 Jan Goostrey 'A' 3-15 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
25 Oct Goostrey 'A' 6-12 Welsh R 'B' Mi 1

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (242/300)
81%
Mens: (104/120)
87%
Mixed: (62/84)
74%
Ladies: (44/56)
79%
Veterans: (32/40)
80%

Pending Results

15 Nov Alsager 'B' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
13 Dec Weav'm 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Me 4
13 Mar Alsager 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Me 4
16 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
16 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Ve 2
17 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Mi 2
18 Mar South Ches 'B' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
20 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
20 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
20 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' La 1
22 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
23 Mar Crosses 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
23 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
23 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
24 Mar Knutsford 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
24 Mar Crosses 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Ve 1
25 Mar South Ches 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 3
26 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' La 1
27 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1
27 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
29 Mar Congl'n 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 1
30 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 1
31 Mar Crosses 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
01 Apr South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
02 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
03 Apr North'ch 'B' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Goostrey 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 3

Fixtures

06 Apr Crosses 'A' v. North'ch 'A' La 1
08 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
08 Apr Canute 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
09 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. North'ch 'B' Mi 1
14 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. Crosses 'B' Mi 2
15 Apr South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'B' La 1
16 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 1
17 Apr Goostrey 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 3
17 Apr North'ch 'A' v. Crosses 'A' La 1
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry