News Headlines

Open Tournament
Posted on 21 February 2018,


2018 Junior Tournament
Posted on 14 February 2018,


Club Night management
Posted on 13 February 2018,


70th Anniversary
Posted on 29 January 2018,


Handicap Tournament Results
Posted on 22 January 2018,


Baxter Trophy
Posted on 15 January 2018,


Junior Tournament Under 12 and Under 16
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Badminton England direct communications
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Wrexham Gold (Junior Tournament)
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Handicap Tournament Reminder
Posted on 10 January 2018,


John Ford - Next Round
Posted on 07 January 2018,


New Year - back to business
Posted on 02 January 2018,


Photographs

League Calendar

JanuaryFebruary 2018March
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Junior Tournament
12
13
14
15
John Ford quarter final
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
FebruaryMarch 2018April
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
Junior League
5
6
7
8
John Ford semi final
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Junior Tournament
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
C&D Open Tournament
26
27
28
29
30
31
Rule changes cut off
Perpetual Trophy Return
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Clubs

Latest Results

19 Feb Welsh R 'B' 16-2 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan Alsager 'A' 2-16 Canute 'B' Me 2
05 Jan Alsager 'A' 10-8 CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
08 Dec Alsager 'A' 12-6 Congl'n 'A' Me 2
24 Nov Alsager 'A' 12-6 Holmes C 'A' Me 2
13 Sep Canute 'B' 16-2 Alsager 'A' Me 2
26 Sep CEGELEC 'A' 4-14 Alsager 'A' Me 2
12 Feb Holmes C 'A' 7-11 Alsager 'A' Me 2
13 Oct Wols 'A' 10-8 Alsager 'A' Me 2
19 Feb Holmes C 'B' 7-11 South Ches 'B' Me 4

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (201/282)
71%
Mens: (84/110)
76%
Mixed: (56/80)
70%
Ladies: (24/32)
75%
Veterans: (37/60)
62%

Pending Results

03 Dec Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
10 Dec Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
21 Feb Canute 'B' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 2
22 Feb Malbank 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Me 3
22 Feb Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' La 1

This Week's Fixtures

23 Feb North'ch 'B' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
25 Feb Congl'n 'A' v. Holmes C 'B' Ve 2
26 Feb Crosses 'A' v. Weav'm 'A' Mi 2
26 Feb Holmes C 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
26 Feb Welsh R 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 1
28 Feb South Ches 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
28 Feb Canute 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
01 Mar Goostrey 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
01 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
01 Mar Alsager 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
02 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Goostrey 'A' Me 1
02 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Me 4
02 Mar Wols 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
05 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
05 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
05 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
07 Mar South Ches 'B' v. North'ch 'B' Me 4
07 Mar Canute 'C' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 3
07 Mar Crosses 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) 11 Mar 2018 Online Entry
Junior (U14) 11 Mar 2018 Online Entry