Headlines
  
John Ford Final ...Read More
AGM Proposals ...Read More
Annual Dinner and Presentation ...Read More
John Ford Semi Finals ...Read More
Junior League - The Finale ...Read More
Junior Tournament ...Read More
Open Tournament - Mixed Doubles ...Read More
Perpetual Trophy Returns ...Read More
Open Tournament - Men's Doubles ...Read More
Open Tournament update ...Read More
Open Tournament reminder ...Read More
Open tournament ...Read More
Mixed Handicap Result ...Read More
Calling all Junior Trophy holders ...Read More
John Ford Quarter Finals ...Read More
Junior League 29th January 2107 ...Read More
Exec Meeting Highlights ...Read More
League Calendar
FebruaryMarch 2017April
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27
28
1
2
3
Open Tournament - Mixed Doubles
4
5
Junior League
6
7
8
9
10
John Ford Semi Finals
11
12
Dave O'Leary U13 and Thornley U19
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Junior Tournament
20
21
22
23
John Ford Final
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Trophy Deadline
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
MarchApril 2017May
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Exec meeting
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Quiz Night
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
AGM Proposal Deadline
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Latest Results
13 Mar Crosses 'A' 0-18 Canute 'A' Mi 1
24 Mar Goostrey 'B' 12-6 Alsager 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' 14-4 Crosses 'B' Mi 3
20 Mar Holmes C 'B' 1-11 CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
13 Mar Holmes C 'B' 13-5 North'ch 'B' Me 4
16 Mar Canute 'A' 15-3 Welsh R 'A' Mi 1
16 Mar Goostrey 'A' 15-3 North'ch 'A' Mi 1
19 Jan CEGELEC 'B' 3-9 Welsh R 'B' Ve 2
19 Feb Knutsford 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'A' Mi 1
07 Feb CEGELEC 'B' 4-8 Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
Pending Results
14 Mar Knutsford 'A' v. Goostrey 'B' Me 2
20 Mar Whitfield 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
23 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
24 Mar Wols 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
24 Mar North'ch 'B' v. Malbank 'B' Me 4
Result Pending, but in date
Result Pending, 5 days overdue
Result Pending, 7 days overdue
This Week's Fixtures
27 Mar Welsh R 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 1
27 Mar Crosses 'B' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
27 Mar Holmes C 'B' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
27 Mar Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 2
27 Mar Welsh R 'B' v. Congl'n 'B' Ve 2
28 Mar CEGELEC 'A' v. Canute 'B' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
29 Mar South Ches 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 1
30 Mar Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
31 Mar Weav'm 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Mi 2
31 Mar North'ch 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Me 2
03 Apr Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Mi 1
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'C' Me 3
03 Apr Holmes C 'A' v. Canute 'A' La 2
04 Apr Knutsford 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
05 Apr South Ches 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' Me 3
06 Apr Canute 'A' v. Welsh R 'B' Me 1
06 Apr CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Me 2
06 Apr Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
07 Apr North'ch 'A' v. CEGELEC 'A' Me 2
<- Previous Next ->
Tournaments
  Closing
Date
 
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U14) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U16) Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U18) Entry Closed Online Entry