News Headlines

Handicap Tournament Results
Posted on 22 January 2018,


Baxter Trophy
Posted on 15 January 2018,


Junior Tournament Under 12 and Under 16
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Badminton England direct communications
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Wrexham Gold (Junior Tournament)
Posted on 11 January 2018,


Handicap Tournament Reminder
Posted on 10 January 2018,


John Ford - Next Round
Posted on 07 January 2018,


New Year - back to business
Posted on 02 January 2018,


John Ford Round Up
Posted on 18 December 2017,


Executive Meeting - Highlights
Posted on 15 December 2017,


Handicap tournament 2018
Posted on 12 December 2017,


2017 Len Knight Competition
Posted on 05 December 2017,


Masters Tournament Result
Posted on 04 December 2017,


Photographs

League Calendar

DecemberJanuary 2018February
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Handicapping Meeting
17
18
19
20
C&D Handicap Tournament
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Junior League
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
JanuaryFebruary 2018March
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Junior Tournament
12
13
14
15
John Ford quarter final
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Latest Results

22 Jan Holmes C 'B' 2-10 Crosses 'A' Ve 2
17 Jan South Ches 'A' 1-11 Welsh R 'A' La 1
21 Jan Congl'n 'A' 15-3 Holmes C 'A' Me 2
21 Jan Congl'n 'A' 3-9 North'ch 'A' La 1
19 Jan Weav'm 'A' 8-10 Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
19 Jan North'ch 'B' 12-6 Holmes C 'B' Me 4
15 Jan Crosses 'A' 6-12 Holmes C 'A' Mi 2
17 Jan Canute 'A' 17-1 Goostrey 'B' Me 1
16 Jan CEGELEC 'A' 6-12 Wols 'A' Me 2
11 Jan CEGELEC 'A' 17-1 Crosses 'B' Mi 3

Matches Played

Total Matches Played: (153/282)
54%
Mens: (66/110)
60%
Mixed: (44/80)
55%
Ladies: (18/32)
56%
Veterans: (25/60)
42%

Pending Results

03 Dec Knutsford 'A' v. Holmes C 'A' La 2
10 Dec Knutsford 'A' v. Whitfield 'A' Mi 2
11 Dec Crosses 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
16 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
19 Jan Alsager 'A' v. Canute 'B' Me 2
22 Jan Holmes C 'A' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
22 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. Goostrey 'A' Ve 1
23 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3

This Week's Fixtures

24 Jan Crosses 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' Mi 2
24 Jan Canute 'C' v. Malbank 'A' Me 3
25 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
25 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
26 Jan Goostrey 'A' v. Welsh R 'A' Me 1
26 Jan North'ch 'A' v. Canute 'A' Mi 1
28 Jan Congl'n 'A' v. Wols 'A' Ve 2
29 Jan Crosses 'A' v. South Ches 'B' Me 4
29 Jan Holmes C 'B' v. North'ch 'C' Mi 3
29 Jan Welsh R 'B' v. South Ches 'A' Ve 1
30 Jan CEGELEC 'A' v. Congl'n 'A' Me 2
30 Jan Knutsford 'A' v. Malbank 'B' Me 3
31 Jan Canute 'C' v. Whitfield 'A' Me 3
01 Feb Goostrey 'B' v. Welsh R 'A' Ve 1
02 Feb North'ch 'A' v. South Ches 'A' La 1
02 Feb Weav'm 'A' v. Knutsford 'A' La 2
02 Feb Wols 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Ve 2
04 Feb Congl'n 'B' v. CEGELEC 'A' Ve 2
05 Feb Welsh R 'A' v. North'ch 'A' Me 1
05 Feb Whitfield 'A' v. Crosses 'A' Mi 2
<- Previous Next ->

Tournaments

  Closing
Date
 
Open Entry Closed Online Entry
Masters Entry Closed Online Entry
Handicap Entry Closed Online Entry
Junior (U12) 04 Feb 2018 Online Entry
Junior (U16) 04 Feb 2018 Online Entry
Junior (U18) 11 Mar 2018 Online Entry
Junior (U14) 11 Mar 2018 Online Entry