Team Name

Knutsford Hybrid 'A'

Match Secretary

Heather Thompson 

 Login to View (Daytime)
  (Evening)
 
 Contact Us

Fixtures

 IDDateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResultGames
Home
Games
Away
vCal
237 04 Sep 2026 Hybrid Division 2 Weav'm 'A' Knutsford 'A' Away711
224 06 Oct 2026 Hybrid Division 2 Knutsford 'A' Weav'm 'A' Home180
221 12 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 2 Knutsford 'A' Egerton 'A' None00
223 19 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 2 Knutsford 'A' Crosses 'B' None00
225 22 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 2 Egerton 'A' Knutsford 'A' None00
222 26 Jan 2027 Hybrid Division 2 Knutsford 'A' South Ches 'A' None00
233 31 Mar 2027 Hybrid Division 2 Crosses 'B' Knutsford 'A' None00
229 22 Apr 2027 Hybrid Division 2 South Ches 'A' Knutsford 'A' None00

Player Stats

Player NamePointsPlayedWonLostPercent Points ForPoints Against
Ben Creese1266010012677
Praveen Seepathi1266010012680
Lisa Shaw221211192249143
David Gittins221211192249170
Som Dhulipala221211192249180
Ruth Searle18129375230150
Stephen Welch663350101110
Malcolm Gresty26151782124

Team Honours

YearTeamDivision
2009-10Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2008-09Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1
2007-08Grove Park 'A' Veterans Division 1

© Copyright 2026 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster All comments should be sent to the