Toggle navigation
Login
Log In
Register
Senior Clubs
Alsager
Canute
Cegelec
Congleton
Goostrey
Knutsford
Northwich
South Cheshire
The Crosses
Weaverham
Welsh Row
Whitfield
Senior League
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Junior Clubs
Alsager (J)
Altrincham(J)
Canute (J)
Nantwich (J)
Shavington (J)
Sunrise (J)
The Crosses (J)
Wizards (J)
Junior League
Junior Division 1
Junior Division 2
Junior Division 3
Junior Division 4
John Ford
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
Tournaments
Handicap
John Ford Trophy
Junior (U12)
Junior (U14)
Junior (U16)
Junior (U18)
Masters
Open
General
Photo Gallery
Random Stats
Contacts
Useful Links
Handbook (pdf)
Contact Us
Downloads
Crewe and District
Mens Division 1
League Fixtures
Last Updated: Saturday, April 13 2024
League Tables
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Fixtures
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
Previous Winners
Hybrid 1
Hybrid 2
Ladies 1
Ladies 2
Ladies(6) 1
Ladies(6) 2
Ladies(6) 3
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mens 4
Mens 5
Mixed 1
Mixed 2
Mixed 3
Mixed 4
Mixed 5
Mixed 6
Veterans 1
Veterans 2
Veterans 3
Player Ranking
Hybrid 1
Ladies 1
Mens 1
Mens 2
Mens 3
Mixed 1
Veterans 1
League Rules
Away Team
Home Team
Alsager 'A'
Canute 'A'
Canute 'B'
Cegelec 'A'
Goostrey 'A'
Northwich 'A'
Welsh Row 'A'
Alsager 'A'
Fri 26 Jan
6 - 12
Fri 10 Nov
8 - 10
Fri 03 Nov
15 - 3
Fri 27 Oct
10 - 8
Fri 19 Jan
7 - 11
Fri 02 Feb
13 - 5
Canute 'A'
Thu 28 Sep
17 - 1
Thu 07 Sep
16 - 2
Thu 07 Dec
18 - 0
Thu 23 Nov
18 - 0
Thu 14 Mar
15 - 3
Thu 18 Jan
6 - 12
Canute 'B'
Thu 21 Mar
12 - 6
Thu 21 Sep
3 - 15
Thu 19 Oct
12 - 6
Thu 07 Mar
18 - 0
Thu 29 Feb
10 - 8
Thu 16 Nov
0 - 18
Cegelec 'A'
Thu 14 Mar
6 - 12
Thu 15 Feb
0 - 18
Thu 25 Jan
4 - 14
Thu 11 Jan
10 - 8
Thu 23 Nov
7 - 11
Thu 21 Sep
3 - 15
Goostrey 'A'
Fri 12 Apr
0 - 0
Fri 15 Mar
6 - 12
Fri 06 Oct
7 - 11
Fri 05 Apr
18 - 0
Thu 02 Nov
8 - 10
Thu 25 Apr
0 - 0
Northwich 'A'
Fri 13 Oct
8 - 10
Fri 12 Apr
6 - 12
Fri 15 Dec
7 - 11
Fri 03 May
0 - 0
Fri 05 Jan
10 - 8
Fri 08 Dec
4 - 14
Welsh Row 'A'
Mon 09 Oct
17 - 1
Mon 11 Dec
11 - 7
Mon 29 Jan
18 - 0
Mon 08 Jan
17 - 1
Mon 06 Nov
18 - 0
Mon 22 Jan
15 - 3
Notes:
Pending Results
23 Feb
Alsager 'A'
v.
Goostrey 'A'
Hy 1
21 Mar
Cegelec 'A'
v.
Crosses 'A'
Ve 1
12 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Alsager 'A'
Me 1
17 Apr
Crosses 'C'
v.
Alsager 'B'
Me 3
25 Apr
Goostrey 'A'
v.
Welsh R 'A'
Me 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
South Ches 'A'
Me 2
26 Apr
Seven Sisters
v.
Welsh R 'A'
La 1
26 Apr
North'ch 'B'
v.
Weav'm 'A'
Mi 1
26 Apr
Alsager 'A'
v.
Crosses 'B'
Hy 1
Matches Played
Total Matches Played:
(254/274)
93%
Mens:
(95/104)
91%
Mixed:
(40/42)
95%
Ladies:
(29/30)
97%
Veterans:
(39/42)
93%
Hybrid:
(51/56)
91%
© Copyright 2024 Crewe and District Badminton League
Webmaster
All comments should be sent to the